Privacy Policy

When shopping at [Northwest Networking Co.Ltd.], it means that you have agreed in advance to this privacy protection policy and the current and future terms. If you do not agree to these terms, you should stop shopping and notify the company.
[Northwest Networking Co.Ltd] takes the privacy of each customer as the outline of the privacy policy. Therefore, the company will abide by the provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance and strive to comply with internationally recognized standards for protecting the privacy of personal data. At the same time, the company will ensure that employees will comply with the strictest security and confidentiality standards when processing personal data.
If the natural factors such as typhoons, earthquakes, tsunamis, floods, power outages, wars, attacks and other force majeure factors cause the company's server to be disconnected and the loss of customer's personal data, the company is not responsible for the aftermath and compensation. [Northwest Networking Co.Ltd] hereinafter referred to as [nwnhk.com].
1. Reasons for collecting information You may be asked to provide information to [nwnhk.com] from time to time in order to use / order certain products. When you browse our products, you may be asked to provide further website usage information. The main purpose of collecting data is as follows:
Verify the identity of the company ’s membership card holder-for this purpose, information such as name, ID number, address, email, etc. will be collected from you during registration. Provide [nwnhk.com] products and support-this information includes contact information, as well as the products or support you request, which will also be used to provide you with the latest information such as products and services. Marketing purposes-including direct contact with you to inform you of the latest news. [nwnhk.com] Committed to following the company's strictest guidelines and selecting reputable partners to provide services, but the company's privacy protection does not cover you directly to third parties (including but not limited to online auction buyers / sellers , Online stores, or other hypertext links), the company recommends that you consult the relevant rules and guidelines before providing any personal information.
2. Disclosure of the collected information You confirm and authorize [nwnhk.com] to retain and store all the information provided by you in one or more databases of our company. All data in these databases will be fully controlled and protected in accordance with strict security and confidentiality standards, and will not be disclosed to third parties, except for the following persons or organizations:
(a) Authorized [nwnhk.coml] employees who have received formal training to process customer data.
(b) Third-party service providers that provide support services (including but not limited to administrative management, installation, telecommunications, computers, and other professional services. These providers are bound by contract and must comply with the privacy standards listed in this article .
(c) [nwnhk.com] Any person to whom information needs to be disclosed in accordance with applicable laws, government or regulatory requirements.
(d) The person or organization you deal with through our services, such as online stores, banks or other institutions.
[nwnhk.com] will not disclose your personal information to third parties for marketing purposes without your prior consent.
3. User's choice
[nwnhk.com] will regularly provide users with the latest news or communications that occur without your request via email. If you no longer want to receive communications sent without your request in the future, you can email the company's customer relations staff and they will delete your name from the contact list of the above communications. [nwnhk.com] will only retain your contact details for the purpose of providing customer service, such as notifying you of the latest offers, changes related to member services, etc.
4. Use "Cookies" to collect data [nwnhk.com] may use "cookies" ("Cookies") to collect user's use of the service information, which helps users to visit the site again. A "cookie file" is a small piece of data sent by a web server and stored in a web browser so that the piece of data can be read from the browser in the future. Currently, the data collected from cookie files is used to improve the function of the service. [nwnhk.com] The information provided by the service is based on the company's analysis of the user's cumulative use of the service, and then organized and arranged. Cookie files help at the same time make the login process smoother and faster, as well as save the data between conversations. You can turn off the cookie file function on your browser without affecting your browsing of our website, but the cookie file does make our service more convenient. Turning off the cookie file function may cause complexity of use and involve more input procedures. You should also note that if you clear the cookie file function, it may affect some functions of our service. If you use the "cookie file" to collect data and there is any personal loss, the company will not be held responsible.
5. Security
[nwnhk.com] is concerned about the security of the collected data, and has implemented measures to prevent others from unauthorized access or use of such data.
[nwnhk.com] 's system uses appropriate security protocols for authentication and authorization to ensure the security of electronic communications. Nevertheless, the company is not responsible for any breach of security measures or unauthorized disclosure or use of such information.
6. Period of data retention
Your personal data will be retained for an appropriate period of time to achieve the specified purpose
7. Update of privacy policy
[nwnhk.coml] is very concerned about the privacy of users, and knows that when the company provides new functions or business services, it is necessary to update this policy, the company has the right to modify without giving any notice.
8. Other rights
Nothing in this privacy policy restricts the rights of anyone under the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. You must know your rights under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, including:
(a) Inquire whether the company holds any of your personal data.
(b) Check your information held by our company.
(c) Request correction of your information.
(d) Identify the policies and practices that the company holds from time to time with regard to the data held and types of data.
(e) Prohibit access to or use of your information and request to be informed of the actions taken by [nwnhk.com] in response to any of the above requirements, [nwnhk.com] reserves the right to follow the above requirements
9. [nwnhk.com] will be handed over to courier company to provide delivery service, and the disclosure of your collected personal information includes: name. delivery address. phone number. mobile phone number For the purpose of delivery, the company is not responsible for any breach of security measures or unauthorized disclosure or use of such information.